Friday, November 15, 2013

Paper Smooches Fun!

 

Hello Again!

 

It’s Friday and I’ve been meaning to share a few of my November Paper Smooches samples for a couple of weeks now – I just keep forgetting!  Ugh!  So, I have a few to catch up on.  Here ya go!

 

Karolyn - Group Hugs

(Click on photo to enlarge.)

 

First up, this sample features the new sentiment set called Group Hugs.  Oh my goodness – the sentiments in this set are so timeless and great for a lift when things are a little tough.  Who wouldn’t love a group hug, right?!

 

Karolyn - Calorie Free

(Click on photo to enlarge.)

 

Next up – a fiesta in an envelope!  LOL  This sample features the stamp set called Calorie Free (the taco and the sentiment) and the coordinating diesCalorie Free is loaded with super fun food images and Kim’s world-renowned punny sentiments.  Nothing could be more delish – right?!

 

Karolyn - Enjoy the Show

(Click on photo to enlarge.)

 

Last, but not least, my absolute fave stamp set of the November release!  Enjoy the Show is full of over the moon clever and delightful circus images and sentiments that would make anyone happy!  And the coordinating dies make life uber amazing!

 

So, there you have it!  I’m pretty sure Kim is sharing some additional Paper Smooches yummies over at the PS blog.  You should click on through if you want to see for yourself!

 

Thanks so much for stopping by today!  I’m headed to to lunch and a bit of organizational shopping at the Container Store – be still my heart!  LOL!  Hope you enjoy your day, too!

 

 

3 comments:

Geri said...

Before I get to the cards....gotta say that you and I are definitely cut from the same cloth...bingo & organization/container stores....both swoon worthy!

Now speaking of swoon worthy...uh, yes...your cards! You are unbelievable - these are sweet little works of art! I seriously stared at the top card forever, admiring all the little details that work so perfectly together.

The taco card with the salt rimmed glass - another special little Karolyn touch that rockets your cards out to the wide blue yonder!

And lastly, the circus card - the colors alone rock this card! Add in the cute little scene that you have created and....Ta-Da, another 'show' stopping card!

You really are amazing!

~amy~ said...

okay...LOVE. Enamel dots...fabulous use.

haha on the taco card:)

Circus tent...genius.

Joanne Stott said...

Love your circus card, it's awesome! Where did you get the big top die from?

Joanne x

 
Blogging tips